Structure of the Foundation Ukraine

The Founder:  Grzegorz Dzik

The Foundation Council:

Grzegorz Dzik – Chairman of the Foundation Council

Andrzej Dąbrowski – Member of the Foundation Council

Igor Salamon – Member of the Foundation Council

Katarzyna Marszalek – Member of the Foundation Council

The Management Board:

Artem Zozulia – President of the Management Board

Igor Lisin – Vice President of the Management Board


Permanent collaborators:

The Management Board Office:

Head of the Management Board Office – Yelyzaveta Nahorna
Assistant to the Vice President – Ilona Kavinska
People Partner – Iryna Pavlenko

 

Institute of Migrant Rights:

Director of the Institute of Migrant Rights – Bartłomiej Potocki

Coordinator of the Information Point – Yuliia Ananieva

Information specialist – Artur Bilynskyi

Information specialist – Tetiana Chyzh

Information specialist – Olena Gonska

Information specialist – Denys Sadovsky

Promotion and PR specialist – Svitlana Kucherenko

Copywriting specialist – Ksenia Pletnova

Assistant to the Director – Karol Korczyński

Translator – Marina Mashtaler

Jurist – Dmytro Shevts

Jurist – Angelika Wójcik

Career counselor – Johanna Handziak-Buczko

Psychologist – Olena Kharpenko

 

Ukrainian Center of Culture and Development:

Director of the Ukrainian Center of Culture and Development – Yuliia Markus

Specialist in event organization – Yelyzaveta Yakunina

Specialist in child education and integration – Anastasiia Krasheninnikova

Junior specialist in education – Dariia Boiko

Junior specialist in education and integration of children – Anna Kharytonowa

Junior specialist in event organization – Mariia Gostieva

Junior specialist in event organization – Yelyzaveta Al-Badu

Coordinator of the Polish Speaking Club – Volodymyr Volotsiuga

Coordinator of the English speaking club “Argy Bargy” – Yana Pita


Intercultural assistants:

Intercultural assistant – Alina Nedbailo

Intercultural assistant – Natalia Baluk

Intercultural assistant – Kateryna Vavryniuk

Intercultural assistant – Maryna Shevchuk

Intercultural assistant – Olha Boroda

 

Promotion Department:

Head of the Promotion Department – Dariia Denysenko

SMM specialist – Yuliia Diachenko

Copywriting specialist – Dariia Chorna

Website administrator – Liubov Mishchuk

ESC volunteer – Hanna Savchenko

 

Administration Department:

Head of the Administration Department – Nataliia Stetsiun

Administration and HR specialist – Olena Bilyk

Administration specialist – Iryna Tandur

Office Manager – Valerii Tkachenko

ESC volunteer – Mariia Isaieva

 

Project Department:

Head of the Project Department – Anna Cłapińska

Project coordinator – Khrystyna Moldavchuk

Project coordinator – Malwina Matuszewska

Project coordinator – Joanna Kułdo

Project coordinator – Katarzyna Krawcewicz

Project coordinator – Aleksandra Piechota

Financial specialist – Aleksandra Błasińska-Jaworska

 

Refugee Support Department:

Head of the Refugee Support Department – Olena Vorovchenko

Coordinator of Volunteers – Yurii Matnenko 

 

Department of Cooperation with Ukraine:

Head of the Department of Cooperation with Ukraine – Anastasiia Tur

Cooperation specialist – Oleksii Andrushko

Project coordination specialist – Iryna Zhabynska

Warehouse coordinator – Yurii Yatsynych

 

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.